Greederboard
Exploreevery disclosed trade

Every trade

26,151 trades disclosed by 184 members since January 2024, worth about $1.8B at range midpoints. 2,798 of them (11%) were reported after the STOCK Act's 45-day deadline; half of all trades were reported within 27 days.

26,151trades since Jan 2024
$1.8Bdisclosed, at range midpoints
2,798filed after the 45-day deadline
27dmedian days from trade to report
FIG. 1

Every transaction by date and size

Loading 26,151 trades…

purchase sale filed late. Height is the midpoint of the disclosed range, on a log scale; marks inside a range are spread so they don't hide each other. Drag across the chart to select a date range.

FIG. 2

How long members took to report

Loading…

2,839 trades were reported more than 45 days after they were made. The STOCK Act gives members 30 days from learning of a trade and no more than 45 days from the trade itself.

Most trades filed late

69 members filed at least one trade late since January 2024. A late report usually means a late fee (often $200), not a finding of anything else.

MemberLateOf tradesShare late
Alan Armstrong R70170799%
Lisa C. McClain R5451,44338%
Michael T. McCaul R2233,5066%
Val T. Hoyle D22239356%
Julia Letlow R20925781%
Sheri Biggs R17726567%
Ritchie Torres D8715755%
Julie Johnson D7658713%
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr. D641,6464%
Ro Khanna D607,0871%
John James R3916524%
Scott Franklin R3818021%
Jonathan L. Jackson D3114921%
Jared Moskowitz D283348%
Greg Landsman D2510723%

Source: House Clerk and Senate eFD periodic transaction reports, parsed by Greederboard; amounts are the midpoints of the disclosed ranges. Download the data (trades.csv) · Download the data (members.csv)

Most-traded tickers since January 2024
TickerTradesValue
MSFT326$122M
NVDA242$31M
AAPL238$56M
AMZN203$11M
META158$5.4M
GOOGL148$12M
AVGO136$8.1M
BRK.B135$2.6M
UNH129$3.9M
HD117$1.8M